OPEN HOUSE FOR INFORMAL FEEDBACK
[…] BOARD RULE 8-51(E). Any party seeking sanctions or attorney fees shall file and serve a motion within ten (10) days of: 1. The alleged failure to comply with the provisions in this Chapter 8, Resolution of Appeals and Disputes, Part A; 2. When the party knows or reasonably should have known of the alleged abuse giving rise to the request for fees; CODE OF COLORADO REGULATIONS 4 CCR 801-1 State Personnel Board and State Personnel Director 90 3. A final order of an Administrative Law Judge, including an order of dismissal; |
Align rule with deadline in C.R.S. § 24-50-125.5(1) (“Upon final resolution of any proceeding related to the provisions of this article . . .”) |
DRAFTS FOR INFORMAL COMMENTS.
If there are any Rules for informal comments, they are provided above.